Sziget Festival - persönlicher Timetable

Bühnen:
Main
Mainstage
World
World Music Stage
A38
A38-Wan2-Zelt
Rock
Rock-Metal Stage
Blues
Blues Stage
Party
Party Arena
MR2
MR2 Stage
Amfi
Amfiteátrum
Meduza
Meduza
Open-Civil
Open-Civil Stage
Reggae
Reggae Stage

Mo, 09.08.2010
Amfi
13:10 HoneyBeast (H) 
Amfi
14:20 And You're Off (DK) 
Amfi
15:30 Ace Out (F) 
Amfi
16:40 MakeBelieve (NL) 
Amfi
17:50 Waste (D) 
Main
19:00 Esti Kornél 
Amfi
19:00 Deluded by Lesbians (I) 
Main
20:00 Kispál és a Borz 
Amfi
20:10 Sade (TR) 
Amfi
21:30 Cloon (B) 

Di, 10.08.2010
Amfi
14:00 Budapest Jazz Club 
Main
15:00 Ladánybene 27 
Main
16:30 The Aggrolites 
Main
18:00 Toots & The Maytals 
World
18:00 Tamás Cseh Tribut 
Main
19:45 The Wailers 
Main
21:30 UB 40 

Mi, 11.08.2010
Main
15:00 Gwar (US) 
Meduza
15:00 Ren, Statik, Mentalien 
Rock
15:00 The Grenma 
Open-Civil
16:00 Hangadók 
MR2
16:00 The Kolin 
Main
16:30 Toy Dolls (UK) 
Amfi
16:30 Voga Viki 
Rock
16:30 ManGod.Inc 
Blues
16:30 Blues Trappers 
A38
17:00 The Picturebooks (D) 
MR2
17:00 Magashegyi Underground 
Reggae
17:00 RE-G (H) 
World
17:00 Cankisou (CZ) 
Open-Civil
17:30 Sun City 
Blues
17:30 Ef Zambo Happy Dead Band 
MR2
18:00 Balkan Fanatik 
Main
18:00 Ska-P (ES) 
Amfi
18:00 Berki Band Jazz 
Rock
18:00 Cadaveres 
World
18:15 Csík Zenekar (H) 
Reggae
18:30 Ritmo De Batucada Band 
A38
18:40 Inspector Cluzo (FR) 
Reggae
19:00 Easy Star All-Stars (USA) 
Open-Civil
19:00 Hócipö Kabaré 
Blues
19:10 Blues B. R. Others 
Amfi
19:30 Barabás Lőrinc - Random Szerda Jazz 
Rock
19:30 Ill Niño (USA) 
Party
19:30 DJ Shadow (USA ) 
MR2
19:45 Irie Maffia 
Main
19:45 The Hives (S) 
World
19:45 Amparo Sanchez (E) 
A38
20:20 Óriás 
Open-Civil
20:30 Kelet-Nyugat 
Reggae
20:30 Ritmo De Batucada Band 
Blues
20:50 Firkin 
Amfi
21:00 Flat Earth Society (B) 
Reggae
21:00 LB Reggae Sound (H) 
Meduza
21:00 Cadik 
Rock
21:10 Children Of Bodom (FIN) 
Main
21:30 Madness (UK) 
World
21:30 Orquesta Buena Vista Social Club 
MR2
21:30 Quimby 
A38
21:50 Peaches (D) 
Open-Civil
22:00 Pluto 
Meduza
22:00 Uno y Medio 
Party
22:00 Pole Position 
Open-Civil
22:30 Király Tamás 
Blues
22:30 Lord Bishop Rocks (US) 
Reggae
23:00 DJ GQ (JAM) 
Meduza
23:00 Cadik 
Amfi
23:00 Jam Session - Balázs József Trio Jazz 
Party
23:00 Szeifert 
Rock
23:10 Road 
A38
23:30 Bad Religion (USA) 
Open-Civil
23:30 Belmondo 
Party
00:00 Andy Moor (UK) 
Meduza
00:00 dBridge, Instra:mental, Sp:mc 
Rock
00:40 Insane 
Amfi
00:45 DJ Clairvo presents Jazz&Dance 
Open-Civil
01:15 Rodeo 
Party
01:30 Sander van Doorn (NL) 
A38
01:30 Alvin es a Mokusok 
Meduza
03:00 Palotai + Mc Zeek 
Party
03:30 Kühl 

Do, 12.08.2010
Open-Civil
14:00 Freelancers 
Main
15:00 K.I.Z. (D) 
Rock
15:00 AWS 
Meduza
15:00 Kollektiva: Tmx,Fullstereo,Popbitch 
Rock
15:30 Drums are for Parades (B) 
Open-Civil
16:00 Napfény Presszó 
MR2
16:00 Frenk 
Main
16:30 The Young Punx (UK) 
Blues
16:30 White Coffee 
Amfi
16:30 Junk 
MR2
17:00 The Twist 
World
17:00 Kries (CRO) 
Reggae
17:00 Zagastic (H) 
A38
17:00 Foreign Beggars (UK) 
Blues
17:30 Palermo Boogie Gang 
Open-Civil
17:30 Manökken Ploretárz 
MR2
18:00 Barabás Lörinc Eklektric 
Rock
18:00 Subscribe 
Meduza
18:00 We Plants Are Happy Plants 
Amfi
18:00 Chapelier Fou (F) 
Main
18:00 Public Image Ltd. (UK) 
World
18:15 Besh o droM (HU) 
Reggae
18:30 Ritmo De Batucada Band 
A38
18:40 Black Box Revelation (B) 
Meduza
19:00 Tits & Clits 
Open-Civil
19:00 Hócipö Kabaré 
Reggae
19:00 Emashie (CH) 
Blues
19:10 Hubert Tubbs feat Dirty Fred BB (US, HU, SK) 
Rock
19:30 Skindred (UK) 
Amfi
19:30 Harcsa Veronika quartet 
Party
19:30 Simian Mobile Disco Live (UK) 
Main
19:45 The Specials (UK) 
MR2
19:45 Vad Fruttik 
World
19:45 Dirtmusic és Tamikrest (Mali, USA, AUS) 
Meduza
20:00 Metha 
A38
20:20 Qualitons feat Kovács Kati 
Reggae
20:30 Ritmo De Batucada Band 
Blues
20:50 Doors Emlékzenekar 
Meduza
21:00 The Smokeeaters 
Reggae
21:00 Ghetto Bazaar (H) 
Reggae
21:00 Bassrunner Soundtribe 
Amfi
21:00 Renata Rosa (BRA) 
Rock
21:10 The 69 Eyes (FIN) 
MR2
21:30 Péterfy Bori & Love Band 
World
21:30 Tony Allen (NIG) 
Main
21:30 Faithless (UK) 
A38
21:50 C-Mon & Kypsky (NL) 
Open-Civil
22:00 Tereskova 
Party
22:00 Junkie & Hawky 
Meduza
22:00 Tzeppelin 
Open-Civil
22:30 Király Tamás 
Blues
22:30 Chicago blues session 
Amfi
23:00 Jam Session - Oláh Dezső Trio Jazz 
Reggae
23:00 DJ GQ (JAM) 
Rock
23:10 Nevergreen 
A38
23:30 Gorillaz Sound System (UK) 
Open-Civil
23:30 A Kutya Vacsorája 
Party
23:30 Bergi & Svindler 
Meduza
00:00 Aeroplane 
Party
00:30 Boys Noize vs. Erol Alkan (D) 
Rock
00:40 Rómeó Vérzik 
Amfi
00:45 DJ Clairvo presents Jazz&Dance 
Open-Civil
01:15 B-terv (SRB) 
A38
01:30 Zagar 
Meduza
03:00 Naga, Beta 
Party
03:30 Coyote 

Fr, 13.08.2010
Open-Civil
14:00 Topház Speciális Otthon müsora 
Meduza
15:00 Irie-I live 
Rock
15:00 Room Of The Mad Robots 
Main
15:00 Lyapis Trubetskoy (UKR) 
MR2
16:00 EZ Basic 
Open-Civil
16:00 Kerekasztal beszélgetés 
Blues
16:30 Bőrgyári Capriccio 
Rock
16:30 Overdrive (SRB) 
Main
16:30 Papa Roach (USA) 
Amfi
16:30 Bubble Small Band 
MR2
17:00 Nemjuci 
World
17:00 Daniel Kahn & The Painted Bird (USA) 
Meduza
17:00 Dubphase–DST 
Reggae
17:00 Riddim Colony (H) 
A38
17:00 Déja vu Revue 
Open-Civil
17:30 MWS 
Blues
17:30 Háború Blues 
Main
18:00 Gentleman & The Evolution (D) 
Rock
18:00 Blind Myself 
Amfi
18:00 Borbély Műhely 
MR2
18:00 The Carbonfools 
World
18:15 Söndörgö + Ferus Mustafov (HU, MAC) 
Reggae
18:30 Ritmo De Batucada Band 
A38
18:40 zZz (NL) 
Open-Civil
19:00 Hócipö Kabaré 
Reggae
19:00 Dubians (F) 
Blues
19:10 Thanks Jimi Póka Egon Experience 
Party
19:30 Gotan Project (F) 
Amfi
19:30 Fábián Juli Jazz Riff 
Rock
19:30 Enter Shikari (UK) 
World
19:45 Rotfront (D, H, UKR) 
Main
19:45 Mika (UK) 
MR2
19:45 Heaven Street Seven 
Meduza
20:00 c0p 
A38
20:20 Isolated 
Open-Civil
20:30 Anna and the Barbies 
Reggae
20:30 Ritmo De Batucada Band 
Blues
20:50 Message to Hendrix 
Amfi
21:00 La Mal Coiffée (F) 
Rock
21:10 Paradise Lost (UK) 
Main
21:30 30 Seconds To Mars (USA) 
MR2
21:30 Kiscsillag 
World
21:30 Oi Va Voi (UK) 
A38
21:50 Vive la Féte (B) 
Open-Civil
22:00 Sadant feat. Saiid & Újonc 
Party
22:00 Collins & Behnam 
Meduza
22:00 Baskerville 
Blues
22:30 Jimi Hendrix memorial session 
Open-Civil
22:30 Király Tamás 
Amfi
23:00 Jam Session - Pecek Trio 
Reggae
23:00 DJ GQ (JAM) 
Meduza
23:00 3D DISCO 
Party
23:00 Igor Do'urden 
Rock
23:10 Dalriada 
A38
23:30 Charlie Winston (UK) 
Open-Civil
23:30 Biorobot 
Party
00:00 Drumcode Night: Alan Fitzpatrick (D) 
Meduza
00:00 Chi Records Night 
Rock
00:40 Antytila 
Amfi
00:45 DJ Clairvo presents Jazz&Dance 
Open-Civil
01:15 Orchestre International du Vetex (B) 
Party
01:30 Adam Beyer (D) 
A38
01:30 Erik Sumo Band feat. Kiss Erzs 
Party
03:00 Joel Mull (D) 
Party
04:30 Hot X 

Sa, 14.08.2010
Open-Civil
14:00 Szeráj Hastánciskola 
Main
15:00 Havervagy Tánc 
Meduza
15:00 Mustbeat 
Rock
15:00 Holtidö 
Main
15:30 Subsonica (I) 
Open-Civil
16:00 Mona Lisa Overdrive 
Blues
16:00 Rhythm Sophie 
MR2
16:00 Hollywoodoo 
Rock
16:15 Zorall 
Amfi
16:30 Groovy 
A38
17:00 Carbovaris 
Reggae
17:00 Ocho Macho (H) 
MR2
17:00 The Fish 
Main
17:00 The Cribs (UK) 
World
17:00 Jaune Toujours (B) 
Blues
17:30 The Silver Shine 
Open-Civil
17:30 Ment és Másképp 
Rock
17:45 Depresszió 
MR2
18:00 Kistehén 
Amfi
18:00 Fusio Group 
World
18:15 Ferenczi György & Rackajam & Vendégek (H) 
Reggae
18:30 Ritmo De Batucada Band 
A38
18:40 Wildbirds & Peacedrums (S) 
Main
18:45 Tankcsapda (H) 
Reggae
19:00 Skarbone 14 (B) 
Open-Civil
19:00 Hócipö Kabaré 
Meduza
19:00 Johhny Drama feat. Németh Juci 
Blues
19:10 Sonny & His Wild Cows 
Rock
19:30 Deák Bill Gyula 
Amfi
19:30 Sárik Péter trio 
Party
19:30 Calvin Harris (UK) 
MR2
19:45 Copy Con & The Freedom Fighterz 
World
19:45 Rupa & the April Fishes (USA) 
Meduza
20:00 Hősök 
A38
20:20 Bin Jip 
Reggae
20:30 Ritmo De Batucada Band 
Open-Civil
20:30 Szimur 
Blues
20:50 Mystery Gang 
Amfi
21:00 Hjaltalín (ICE) 
Main
21:00 Iron Maiden (UK) 
Meduza
21:00 Akkezdet Phiai 
Reggae
21:00 Rasztaműhely Soundsystem (H) 
Rock
21:10 Kowalsky meg a Vega 
World
21:30 Los De Abajo (MEX) 
MR2
21:30 30Y 
A38
21:50 Ez3kiel (F) 
Meduza
22:00 Bankos, Norba,... 
Open-Civil
22:00 Maszkura és a Tücsökraj 
Party
22:00 Karányi 
Open-Civil
22:30 Király Tamás FASHION POINT 
Blues
22:30 Rockabilly session 
Amfi
23:00 Jam Session - Finucci Bros Quartet 
Meduza
23:00 3D DISCO 
Reggae
23:00 DJ GQ (JAM) 
Rock
23:10 Kamelot (USA) 
A38
23:30 Nina Hagen (D) 
Open-Civil
23:30 Intim Torna Illegál 
Party
23:30 Tsubi 
Meduza
00:00 Flore feat Rodney P 
Rock
00:40 Kalapács 
Amfi
00:45 DJ Clairvo presents Jazz&Dance 
Meduza
01:00 HRDVSION 
Party
01:00 Infected Mushroom (ISR) 
Open-Civil
01:15 Soerii & Poolek 
A38
01:30 VHK 
Meduza
02:00 VidaG – marka – VidaL 
Party
02:30 Danger 
Meduza
03:00 Marvin + Grasshop 
Meduza
04:00 Vektor, Nixon, Slicz 
Party
04:00 Sikztah 

So, 15.08.2010
Main
15:00 Rada, Death Valley Screamers (KR) 
Rock
15:00 Green Path 
Meduza
15:00 Goodfellaz: Frequent, Steady 
MR2
16:00 Hangmás 
Open-Civil
16:00 Cliptoprabbit 
Blues
16:30 Rézangyal 
Main
16:30 Danko Jones (CAN) 
Rock
16:30 Neck Sprain 
Amfi
16:30 Csemer Boglárka quartet 
A38
17:00 Skip The Use (F) 
Meduza
17:00 Vittorio Waxman 
World
17:00 Mahala Rai Banda (ROM) 
MR2
17:00 Takáts Eszter 
Reggae
17:00 Jr Brown & High Grade Band (H) 
Open-Civil
17:30 Kinopuskin 
Blues
17:30 Kék Nyúl Hammond Band 
Amfi
18:00 Tóth Viktor Tercett 
MR2
18:00 Jamie Winchester 
Main
18:00 Billy Talent (CAN) 
Rock
18:00 Isten Háta Mögött 
World
18:15 Parno Graszt (H) 
Reggae
18:30 Ritmo De Batucada Band 
A38
18:40 Madensuyu (B) 
Reggae
19:00 Makako Jump (I) 
Open-Civil
19:00 Hócipö Kabaré 
Meduza
19:00 No Vidra Crew: Sinko,... 
Blues
19:10 Karen Carroll & Mississippi Grave Diggers (US/HU/SK) 
Party
19:30 Die Antwoord (ZA) 
Amfi
19:30 Tzumo Electronic Dreams 
Rock
19:30 Monster Magnet (USA) 
World
19:45 O8OO1 (E) 
MR2
19:45 Brains 
Main
19:45 Kasabian (UK) 
Meduza
20:00 Dork 
A38
20:20 Turbo 
Open-Civil
20:30 Odett (és a Go Girlz!) 
Reggae
20:30 Ritmo De Batucada Band 
Blues
20:50 Road Kill Café 
Reggae
21:00 Love Alliance Crew (H) 
Amfi
21:00 An Pierlé & White Velvet (B) 
Rock
21:10 Fear Factory (USA) 
MR2
21:30 Pannonia Allstars Ska Orchestra 
World
21:30 Shantel & Bucovina Club Orkestar (D) 
Main
21:30 Muse (UK) 
A38
21:50 Yeasayer (USA) 
Meduza
22:00 9b0 Live 
Open-Civil
22:00 Tündérground (RO) 
Party
22:00 Soneec 
Open-Civil
22:30 Király Tamás 
Blues
22:30 Funky session 
Meduza
23:00 Lick The Click! Crimson, Chrom, Isu 
Party
23:00 Poli vs. Nora Naughty 
Amfi
23:00 Jam Session - Tzumo&Emilio Trio 
Reggae
23:00 DJ GQ (JAM) 
Rock
23:10 Superbutt 
Open-Civil
23:30 Jazzékiel 
A38
23:30 Major Lazer (JAM) 
Party
00:15 Chriss 
Rock
00:40 Watch My Dying 
Amfi
00:45 DJ Clairvo presents Jazz&Dance 
Open-Civil
01:15 Tudósok 
Party
01:30 Timo Maas 
A38
01:30 Kees van Hondt & friends (NL) 
Party
03:30 Slam Jr.